Board of Directors

2015-2016 Board of Directors (Elected July 2015)

  • Emma PalmantierBritish Columbia, Chair
  • Kerrigan Beaver Secretary
  • Priscilla Bilsborrow – Manitoba
  • Raye St. Denys – Treasurer
  • Igah SanguyaNunavut
  • Chayenne Labrador-GatesAtlantic
  • Norma RabbitskinSaskatchewan
  • Carrie MartinQuebec
  • VacantNewfoundland, Labrador
  • Tony Nobis – Ontario
  • Rene Boucher – Member at Large
  • Samantha Hand – Yukon

2014-2015 Board of Directors (Elected July 2014)

  • Emma PalmantierBritish Columbia, Chair
  • Peetanacoot Nenakawekapo – Manitoba, Vice-Chair
  • Arthur David Miller – Member at Large, Treasurer
  • Kerrigan Beaver – Member at Large, Secretary
  • Harry AdamsNunavut
  • Leslie LabodeAtlantic
  • Leona QuewezanceSaskatchewan
  • Carrie MartinQuebec
  • Scosha DiamondNewfoundland, Labrador
  • Doug Gauld – Alberta
  • Tony Nobis – Ontario

2013-2014 Board of Directors (Elected June 2013)

  • Art Zoccole – Ontario, Chair
  • Emma Palmantier – British Columbia, Vice Chair
  • Harry Adams – Nunavut, Secretary
  • Peetanacoot Nenakawekapo – Manitoba, Treasurer
  • Kerrigan Beaver – Member at Large
  • Leslie Labode – Atlantic
  • Darryl Caldwell – Saskatchewan
  • Carrie Martin – Quebec
  • Scosha Diamond – Newfoundland, Labrador
  • Jim Rodrigue – Yukon
  • David Nelson – Alberta
  • Arthur David Miller – Member at Large

2012-2013 Board of Directors (Elected September 20, 2012)

  • Art Zoccole – Ontario, Chair
  • Emma Palmantier – British Columbia, Vice Chair
  • Harry Adams – Nunavut, Secretary
  • Peetanacoot Nenakawekapo – Manitoba, Treasurer
  • Harvey Michel – Quebec
  • James RockPaul – Atlantic
  • Wanda Rockthunder – Saskatchewan
  • Jim Rodrigue – Yukon
  • David Nelson – Alberta
  • Doug Gauld – Member at Large
  • Kerrigan Beaver – Member at Large
  • Vacant – Newfoundland, Labrador
  • Vacant – Northwest Territories

2011-2012 Board of Directors

  • Art Zoccole – Ontario, Chair
  • Denise Lambert – Alberta, Vice Chair
  • Krista Shore – Member at LargeSecretary
  • Peetanacoot Nenakawekapo – Manitoba, Treasurer
  • Louise Tanguay – Quebec
  • Wanda Rockthunder – Saskatchewan
  • James RockPaul – Atlantic
  • Jim Rodrigue – Yukon
  • Emma Palmantier – British Columbia
  • Harry Adams – Nunavut
  • Doug Gauld – Member at Large
  • Vacant – Northwest Territories
  • Vacant – Newfoundland, Labrador